I. Introduction
[…] . George v. Kuschwa, 1986 WL 6588, at * 4 (Del.Super.Ct. May 21, 1986); see Del. Code Ann. tit. 25, § 121(b) ("A deed ... unless otherwise restricted or limited, or unless contrary intention appears therein, shall be construed to pass and convey to the grantee therein and to his heirs and assigns the fee simple title....”).
. Pryor v. Aviola, 301 A.2d 306, 308 (Del.Super. Ct. 1973).
. Reed v. Hassell, 340 A.2d 157, 160 (Del.Super.Ct. 1975) (explaining the doctrine of merger "can often be explained as a way of regarding the delivery of the deed as a sort of accord and satisfaction”).
. Id.