N.D.F. v. State
[…] Consequently, we find that there was sufficient evidence to support N.D.F.’s conviction for attempted robbery, a Class B felony if committed by an adult.

II. Denial of Due Process

N.D.F. also argues that she was denied due process of law when the State failed to present any evidence demonstrating that she had two unrelated prior adjudications of delinquency before her placement with the Indiana Department of Correction under Ind.Code § 31-37-19-10, the juvenile determinate sentencing statute.

*324The juvenile determinate sentencing statute, Ind.Code § 31-37-19-10, provides in pertinent part as follows:

Sec. 10. (a) This section applies to a child who:
(1) is adjudicated a delinquent child for an act that if committed by an adult would be:
(A) a felony against a person;
(2) is at least fourteen (14) years of age at the time the child committed the act for which the child is being placed; and
(3) has two (2) unrelated prior adjudications of delinquency for acts that would be felonies if committed by an adult.
(b) A court may place the child in a facility authorized under this chapter for not more than two (2) years.

In W.T.J. v. State, 713 N.E.2d 938, 941 (Ind.Ct.App.1999), this court compared this statute to the habitual offender statute, Ind.Code § 35-50-2-8. To prove a defendant’s habitual offender status pursuant to Ind.