Navarro v. Gannon
[…] “1. First Vice-President Kirby attend your next stated meeting called for February 19, 1967 and act as chairman of such meeting.
“2. Secretary-Treasurer McFaun and Sergeant-at-Arms Mancini attend such meeting and assist Vice-President Kirby in conducting same.
“3. Secretary-Treasurer McFaun be appointed to take true and exact minutes of such meeting.
“4. No counsel be permitted to attend this meeting.”

*603Because of the temporary restraining order, these events did not transpire

Jurisdiction of this action is predicated on 29 U.S.C. § 412, which provides:

“Any person whose rights secured by the provisions of this subchapter have been infringed by any violation of this subchapter may bring a civil action in a district court of the United States for such relief (including injunctions) as may be appropriate.”

The court has subject matter jurisdiction, and we turn to the question of whether plaintiffs have asserted a legally ' sufficient claim.