National Roofing Contractors Association v. Peter J. Brennan, Secretary of Labor
[…] On August 25, 1972 the nine-member CWHSSA committee was expanded to the fifteen-member OSHA committee.

. Madden v. International Organization, etc., 259 F.2d 297 (7th Cir. 1958); Madden v. Int. Hod Carriers, 277 F.2d 688 (7th Cir. 1960); NLRB v. United Brotherhood of Carpenters, 261 F.2d 166 (7th Cir. 1958); Pinkett v. United States, 105 F.Supp. 67 (D.Md.1952).

. 29 C.F.R. 1926.451 (u) (3).

. Section 655(a) : “[T]he Secretary shall, as soon as practicable during the period beginning with the effective date of this chapter and ending two years after such date, by rule promulgate as an occupational safety or health standard any national consensus standard, . . . unless he determines that the promulgation of such a standard would not result in improved safety or health for specifically designated employees. ft

. Section 655(f), Judicial Review, provides: “The determinations of the Secretary shall be conclusive if supported by substantial evidence in the record considered as a whole.” See Chicago v. FPC, 147 U.S.App.D.C. 312, 458 F.2d 731, 744-745 (1971) ; Associated Industries v. Dept. of Labor, 487 F.2d 342 (2nd Cir. 1973).