National Labor Relations Board v. Streamway Division of the Scott & Fetzer Company
[…] See Note, New Standards for Domination and Support Under Section 8(a)(2), 82 Yale L.J. 510, 519-525 (1973).

. See, e.g., Sea Life, Inc. and Construction in General Laborer’s Union, Local 368, 175 NLRB No. 168 (1969).

. Our analysis therefore is not altered by the fact that the Company changed the vacation policy following discussions with the committee. An isolated incident does not convert the Committee into a labor organization. See Mercy-Hospital Corp., supra, 231 NLRB at 1121; General Foods, supra, 231 NLRB at 1235.

. Section 8(a)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1) provides:

(a) It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer — (1) to interfere with, restrain or coerce employees in the exercise of rights guaranteed in section 157 of this title ....

. See note 3 supra.

. One employee PRADCO questioned about unions testified that the inquiry was not directed to any particular employee and that all employees answered.