National Labor Relations Board v. Horizons Hotel Corp.
[…] (D.Idaho   1981)(permission  of   the  bankruptcy   court   is  a prerequisite for state-court action against trustee in bankruptcy for acts done within his authority as trustee).  Each concerns an action  against a trustee or receiver in bankruptcy;  the present case  is  not  an  action  against  the  trustee  in  bankruptcy, Rodr guez,  but  rather against  the  purchaser  of a  bankruptcy

                               -12-


estate, Horizons.

          The Board acted  within its jurisdiction under    10 of the  Act, 29 U.S.C.    160, in  pursuing the  present claims, and under    10(e) and (f),  29 U.S.C.   160(e), (f),  this Court has jurisdiction  "of  the  proceeding  and  the  question determined therein,"  and  has  the  power  "to  make  and  enter  a  decree enforcing, modifying,  and enforcing  as so modified,  or setting aside in whole or in part the order of the Board."

                               -13-


                          IV.  ANALYSIS
                                    IV.  ANALYSIS A.  Rodr guez As Agent of Horizons
          A.  Rodr guez As Agent of Horizons