Myndfull Care Management California v. Becerra
[…] Foman v. Davis , 371 U.S. 178, 182 (1962). Dismissal without leave to amend is proper only if it is clear that “the complaint could not be saved by any amendment.” Intri-Plex Techs. v. Crest Grp., Inc. , 499 F.3d 1048, 1056 (9th Cir. 2007).

III.

DISCUSSION A. Jurisdiction Under the Medicare Act 42 U.S.C. § 405(g), “to the exclusion of 28 U.S.C. § 1331,” provides for judicial review of all claims arising under the Medicare Act. Heckler v. Ringer , 466 U.S. 602, 615 (1984) (“§ 405(g) . . . is the sole avenue for judicial review for all ‘claim[s] arising under’ the Medicare Act.”) (internal citation omitted); 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(b)(1)(A) (“[A]ny individual dissatisfied . . . shall be entitled . . . to judicial review of the Secretary’s final decision . . . as is provided in section 405(g) of this title.”).