Mused v. United States of America Department of Agriculture Food & Nutrition Service
[…] The Clerk of the Court is hereby ordered to enter judgment in favor of defendant and to take all steps necessary to close the case.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. The Food and Nutrition Service, named by plaintiff as a defendant, was abolished when the Department of Agriculture was reorganized by act of Congress in October 1994. The food stamp program was reassigned, along with all of the personnel and procedures relevant to these actions, to the newly created Food and Consumer Service.

. See 7 U.S.C. § 2011 et seq.

. 7 U.S.C. § 2023 provides in relevant part:

If the store ... feels aggrieved by such final determination [of disqualification], it may obtain judicial review thereof by filing a complaint ... within thirty days after the date of delivery or service of the final notice of determination upon it, requesting the court to set aside such determination.

. Even though the Advisory Committee’s Notes clearly state that Rule 4(m) allows the courts to extend the time period for service even in the absence of good cause, the courts are divided on this matter.