Murray v. State
[…] Davis v. State, 7 Okl.Cr. 322, 123 P. 560; Campbell v. State, 23 Okl.Cr. 250, 214 P. 738."

Defendant asserts, in the third assignment of error, that the trial court erred by not sustaining the Motion in Limine to prevent the State from introducing evidence as to property in the service station, but not in the restroom. We agree with the trial court's ruling. The provisions of 21 O.S. 1971, § 1435, are as follows:

"Every person who breaks and enters any building or any part of any building, room, booth, tent, railroad car, automobile, truck, trailer, vessel or other structure *638 or erection, in which any property is kept, or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin operated or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree." [Emphasis added]

We thus conclude that the evidence of property kept in other portions of the service station was properly admitted.

Defendant next contends that the accumulation of errors and irregularities in the trial, when considered as a whole, deprived him of a fair trial.