Murphy v. Murphy
[…] Let me emphasize again that the support arrears will continue to accrue and that with respect to those arrears mother can obtain a judgment and execution thereon in the Superior Court.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

NOTES

[*] A fictitious name utilized to protect the anonymity of the parties.

[1] The original opinion deals with additional issues. Only the issues relating to the incorporation of the separation agreement into the divorce decree will be covered in this abbreviated version of the opinion.

[2] § 1519 provides:

(a) A decree or separate order entered under § 1518 of this title may be modified or terminated only as follows:

(1) Support for a child, only as provided in Chapter 5 of this title, or otherwise;

* * * * * *

(4) Alimony or any other relief awarded, only upon a showing of real and substantial change of circumstances.