Mullins v. Wheatley Grading Contractors, Inc.
[…] Nothing in her affidavit, however, rebuts appellee’s evidence that no work on the Mullins property was done after 1974, and it is thus uncontroverted that the last work performed by appellee on appellant’s property was completed more than 10 years prior to the initiation of this action.

1. OCGA § 9-3-30 provides that “[a]ll actions for trespass upon or damage to realty shall be brought within four years after the right of action accrues.” Appellant contends, however, that the trial court erred by granting summary judgment in favor of appellee because the acts and omissions complained of constitute a continuing nuisance, to which the statute of limitations does not apply. We do not agree.