Moser v. Moser
[…] Compare, Blaskowski, supra, p 7.

[3] We do not wish to be understood as holding that a trial court may not weigh as a factor in determining the best interests of the children, the fact that the custodial parent has obtained custody under an agreement which he then breached. To the extent that the custodial parent's breach tends to reflect on his ability to, for example, instill appropriate ethics and honesty in the children, this may be considered pursuant to MCL 722.23(k); MSA 25.312(3)(k), as: "Any other factor considered by the court to be relevant to a particular child custody dispute." In some cases where an established custodial environment exists, the fact of a breached custody agreement may tip the balance in favor of a finding that "clear and convincing" evidence supports a custodial change in the best interests of the children.