Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems v. Mahler
[…] Horton, 553 So.2d 1335, 1336-37 (Fla. 1st DCA 1989)).

Based on the foregoing, we hold the trial court erred in finding that Everett and Joshlyn Daley were bona fide purchasers of the property, in reinstating the satisfaction of judgment, and in vacating the writ of possession, and the certificates of sale and title in favor of Synergy Investment Group. We hereby reverse the trial court’s order and remand this case to the trial court for further proceedings in accordance with this opinion.

Reversed and Remanded.

TAYLOR and HAZOURI, JJ., concur.

. Section 45.0315 provides "[a]t any time before the later of the filing of a certificate of sale by the clerk of the court or the time specified in the judgment, order, or decree of foreclosure, the mortgagor ... may cure the mortgagor’s indebtedness and prevent a foreclosure sale by paying the amount of moneys specified in the judgment, order, or decree of foreclosure....”