Morales v. Holder
[…] Lui “failed to properly advise [him] of all of the possible options for relief, including the ability to pursue [the] adjustment application and still receive voluntary departure”). Moreover, the BIA did not expressly take up or decide the pre-conclusion issues he now raises in his petition for review. We therefore lack jurisdiction to consider them. See Garcia-Carbajal , 625 F.3d at 1238-39; Sidabutar , 503 F.3d at 1118-22 (extending issue-exhaustion requirement to issues that could have been raised in a motion to reopen or reconsider).

[6] In relevant part, 8 C.F.R. § 1240.11(a)(2) provides: “The immigration judge shall inform the alien of his or her apparent eligibility to apply for any of the benefits (continued)