Moore v. State
[…] Washington v. State (1982), Ind., 441 N.E.2d 1355, 1358. Where the evidence is in conflict, we are bound to view only that evidence which is most favorable to the verdict and judgment of the trial court. Id. If there is any substantial evidence supporting the judgment, we must affirm. Hutchinson v. State (1985), Ind., 477 N.E.2d 850.

The state bore the obligation of producing substantial evidence on each element of the two offenses of which Moore was convicted. According to the relevant portions of Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1:

"(a) A person who:
* * * * * *
(2) possesses, with intent to:
* * * * * *
(c) deliver ...
* * * * * *
cocaine or a narcotic drug, pure or adulterated, classified in schedule I or II; commits dealing in cocaine or a narcotic drug, a Class B felony...."

Pursuant to the relevant portions of I.C. § 35-48-4-6: