Opinion by
[…] Finding of Fact 54. For the purposes of its tax, assessment rolls, Allegheny County lists the property as being in Findlay. Finding of Fact 55.
So as to not delay construction of the Marriott Hotel, Findlay and Moon reconciled many differences in their building codes. N.T. at 278-79. The hotel is open and operating.
Act of May 1, 1933, P. L. 103, as amended, 53 P. S. §65302(c).
Section 302(c) states, in pertinent part:
The courts of quarter sessions [common pleas] may, upon the presentation of a petition, . . . .(c) ascertain and establish disputed lines and boundaries between two or more townships or between townships and cites or boroughs. ...
53 P.S. §65303. This section states:
Upon application by petition, the court shall appoint three impartial citizens as commissioners, one of whom shall be a registered surveyor or engineer, to inquire into the prayer of the petition. After having given notice to parties interested as directed by the court, the commissioners shall hold a hearing and view the lines or boundaries; and they, or any two of them, shall make a plot or draft of the lines and boundaries proposed to be altered or ascertained and established if the same cannot be fully designated by natural lines or boundaries. The commissioners, or any two of them, shall make report to the court, together with their opinion of the same. Upon the filing of any such report, the same shall be confirmed nisi, and the court may, by its order, require such notice to be given by the petitioners to the parties interested, as it deems proper.
53 P.S. §65304. This section states: