Moon ex rel. Bolster v. Crawson
[…] (Italics supplied.) Thus, the Legislature of this State has indicated by clear and concise language that the test may be considered as affirmative evidence of paternity.

Petitioner’s motion is denied upon two grounds. First, in amending the first aforesaid sections, the Legislature could have established such a presumption by statute which it declined to do and this court is empowered only to interpret the law and not to make law by judicial decision. Secondly, section 532 of the Family Court Act provides that “The court, on motion of any party * * * shall order the mother, her child and the alleged father to submit to one or more blood grouping tests”. (Italics supplied.) Petitioner failed to make such motion prior to the hearing.