Molander v. Raugust-Mathwig, Inc.
[…] "Q. Was there a point you divorced yourself from all these things and if so, when was it?

"A. July 1, 1977."

[11] Conclusion of law 3.2 states:

"Because the limited partnership above-referred never legally existed, Calvin W. Raugust was personally liable as a promoter of this entity — which was, in effect, a general partnership."

[12] See exhibit 3, amended AIA contract, p. 2, totaling $63,521.26 due and owing for architectural work done on Riviera Towers and exhibit 4, amended AIA contract, p. 2, totaling $26,100 due and owing for architectural work done on the office tower.

[13] RCW 6.32.190 provides in part:

"A judgment debtor who resides or does business in the state cannot be compelled to attend pursuant to an order made under the provisions of this chapter at a place without the county where his residence or place of business is situated."

[14] CR 12(h)(1) provides: