35 F.R.D. 544 | S.D. Miss. | 1964
[…] 35 F.R.D. 544 | S.D. Miss. | 1964
The question for decision here is whether Title 18 U.S.C.A. § 3692 has application to this proceeding in civil contempt. That part of the above Section here pertinent provides that “[i]n all-cases of contempt arising under the laws of the United States governing the issuance of injunctions or restraining orders in any ease involving or growing out of a labor dispute, the accused shall enjoy the right to a speedy and public trial by an impartial jury * * * ”.