71 Conn. App. 395 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2002
[…] Section 22a-377 (c)-2 (g) of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies provides in relevant part: “If the applicant for a permit will not be the user of all or a portion of the waters proposed to be diverted, the applicant and users shall jointly malee application for the permit. . . .”
General Statutes § 22a-6h is entitled “Notice of tentative determination re permit application” and provides in relevant part: “(a) The Commissioner of Environmental Protection, at least thirty days before approving or denying an application under section . . . 22a-368 . . . shall publish or cause to be published, at the applicant’s expense . . . notice of his tentative determination regarding such application. Such notice shall include . . . the tenta-
General Statutes § 22a-6p is entitled “Time frames for issuance of permits. Regulations.”