Miller Brewing Co. v. Department of Industry, Labor & Human Relations
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 185(a) (1990).

[3] The parties stipulated to the facts before the administrative law judge. The administrative law judge's decision adopted these stipulated facts.

[4] Section 227.58, STATS., provides:

Appeals. Any party, including the agency, may secure a review of the final judgment of the circuit court by appeal to the court of appeals within the time period specified in s. 808.04(1).

[5] Section 227.57(5), STATS., provides:

The court shall set aside or modify the agency action if it finds that the agency has erroneously interpreted a provision of law and a correct interpretation compels a particular action, or it shall remand the case to the agency for further action under a correct interpretation of the provision of law.

[6] We also note that the drafters of the FMLA were concerned with the question of federal preemption.