Milillo v. Milillo
[…] If the enumerated offense is not properly pleaded, principles of lesser included offenses or pleadings amended to conform to the proof are not available to save the pleading defect.

On the facts alleged in this case (which essentially constitute a burglary or trespass) there are only two listed offenses which could form the basis of a defined family offense: stalking in the fourth degree (Penal Law § 120.45) and harassment in the second degree (Penal Law § 240.26 [3]). Those sections read as follows:

“Harassment in the second degree
“A person is guilty of harassment in the second degree when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person: * * *
“(3) He or she engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which alarm or seriously annoy such other person and which serve no legitimate purpose * * *
“Harassment in the second degree is a violation.” (Penal Law § 240.26 [3].)
“Stalking in the fourth degree