Mid-Continent Refrigerator Co. v. Hurst
[…] (1) Prematurity;
(2) Want of amicable demand;
(3) Unauthorized use of summary proceeding ;
(4) Nonconformity of the petition with any of the requirements of Article 891;
(5) Vagueness or ambiguity of the petition;
(6) Lack of procedural capacity;
(7) Improper cumulation of actions, including improper joinder of parties;
(8) Nonjoinder of necessary party; and
(9) Discussion.
All objections which may be raised through the dilatory exception are waived unless pleaded therein.”

and must be pleaded prior to the filing of an answer, LSA-C.C.P. Art. 928:

“The declinatory exception and the dilatory exception shall be pleaded prior to answer or judgment by default. When both exceptions are pleaded, they shall be filed at the same time, and may be incorporated in the same pleading. When filed at the same time or in the same pleading, these exceptions need not be pleaded in the alternative or in a particular order.
“The peremptory exception may be pleaded at any stage of the proceeding in the trial court prior to a submission of the case for a decision.”