190 N.W.2d 670 | Minn. | 1971
[…] Section 543.19, subd. 1, provides:
"As to a cause of action arising from any acts enumerated in this subdivision, a court of this state with jurisdiction of the subject matter may exercise personal jurisdiction over any foreign corporation or any non-resident individual, or his personal representative, in the same manner as if it were a domestic corporation or he were a resident of this state. This section applies if, in person or *673 through an agent, the foreign corporation or non-resident individual:
"(a) Owns, uses, or possesses any real or personal property situated in this state, or
"(b) Transacts any business within the state, or
"(c) Commits any tort in Minnesota causing injury or property damage, or