Meyer v. WMCO-GP, LLC
[…] . 48 Tex. Sup.Ct. J. 384 (Feb 11, 2005). Because there was a dissent in the court of appeals, we have jurisdiction over this interlocutory appeal. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 22.225(b)(3) (disallowing a petition for review in an interlocutory appeal), and (c) (except when, e.g., there was an appealable trial court judgment and "the justices of the courts of appeals disagree[d] on a question of law material to the decision”).

. Tex Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 171.021(a)(1) ("A court shall order the parties to arbitrate on application of a party showing ... an agreement to arbitrate_”); J.M. Davidson, Inc. v.