Meyer v. WMCO-GP, LLC
[…] . 126 S.W.3d at 319.

. See 9 U.S.C. §§ 1-16.

. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code §§ 171.001-.098.

. 126 S.W.3d at 315, 320 (McKeithen, C.J.; Gaultney, J., dissenting); see Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 171.098(a)(1) ("A party may appeal a judgment or decree entered under this chapter or an order ... denying an application to compel arbitration.... ”).

. 48 Tex. Sup.Ct. J. 384 (Feb 11, 2005). Because there was a dissent in the court of appeals, we have jurisdiction over this interlocutory appeal. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 22.225(b)(3) (disallowing a petition for review in an interlocutory appeal), and (c) (except when, e.g., there was an appealable trial court judgment and "the justices of the courts of appeals disagree[d] on a question of law material to the decision”).

. Tex Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 171.021(a)(1) ("A court shall order the parties to arbitrate on application of a party showing ... an agreement to arbitrate_”); J.M. Davidson, Inc. v.