Metro Machine Corp. v. Berkley Shipbuilding & Drydock Corp. (In re Ward)
[…] 1950 Code of Virginia § 54-70 (1982 Repl. vol.)

. The designation of the parties herein as “Complainant” and “Respondents”, respectively, refers to the original filing by Metro of a Bill of Complaint in the Circuit Court for the City of Norfolk, which action was removed to the Bankruptcy Court on April 1, 1982.

. Under Section 301 of the Bankruptcy Code, a case “is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition.” 11 U.S.C. § 301.