Merryman v. State
[…] Wheeler v. State, 91 Nev. 119, 120, 531 P.2d 1358 (1975); King v. State, 87 Nev. 537, 538, 490 P.2d 1054 (1971).

In view of appellant’s presence at the scene, his apparent immediate possession of the stolen property, and the inconsistencies between the testimony of the officer and the appellant, a jury reasonably could conclude that the appellant was in the parked car near the wall for the purpose of aiding and assisting Barnett in the perpetration of a burglary, as charged.1

Affirmed.

NRS 195.020 states:

“Every person concerned in the commission of a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense, or aids or abets in its commission, and whether present or absent; and every person who, directly or indirectly, counsels, encourages, hires, commands, induces or otherwise procures another to commit a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is a principal, and shall be proceeded against and punished as such.”