*893We are familiar with this dependency proceeding, having issued a prior opinion in the matter. (See In re E.R. (2016)
[…] (See
These minors have now been in permanent plans for a number of years. Thus, at this point, services provided should be tailored to support their compelling need for stability and permanency. (See In re Marilyn H. (1993)
The appeal is dismissed.
We concur:
RUVOLO, P. J.
STREETER, J.
All statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code unless otherwise indicated.
See, e.g., Indian Child Welfare Act Proceedings, 25 C.F.R., Part 23,
Specifically, section 1914 of the ICWA provides in full: "Any Indian child who is the subject of any action for foster care placement or termination of parental rights under State law, any parent or Indian custodian from whose custody such child was removed, and the Indian child's tribe may petition any court of competent jurisdiction to invalidate such action upon a showing that such action violated any provision of sections 101, 102, and 103 of this Act [25 USCS §§ 1911, 1912, and 1913 ]."