Melton v. State
[…] We turn now to the apparent clerical error which needs correcting. Appellant was convicted of and sentenced for the third degree felony offense of possession of cocaine pursuant to Section 893.13(1)(f), Florida Statutes (1987). This section is erroneously referred to in the judgment as "893.13(1)(e)"; and in the commitment order as "893.12(1)(e)." The trial court shall, upon remand, correct such errors.

AFFIRM but REMANDED for correction of judgment and commitment order.

WENTWORTH and THOMPSON, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] Section 810.09(1) provides:

(1) Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance as to which notice against entering or remaining is given, either by actual communication to the offender or by posting, fencing, or cultivation as described in s. 810.11 commits the offense of trespass on property other than a structure or conveyance.