Meeks v. State
[…] (Emphasis in original.) Id.

We find that Meeks’ counsel was entitled to ask prospective jurors whether they had such strong feelings about child molestation that it would impair their judgment or make it difficult for them to judge the case, and that the trial court abused its discretion by *841prohibiting counsel from doing so. As in Craig, this question concerned a “fact or circumstance [which would indicate] any inclination, leaning, or bias which the juror might have respecting the subject matter of the [suit].” OCGA § 15-12-133. Indeed, it is very similar to the general question that was allowed by the trial court in Craig. As our Supreme Court admonished in Henderson v. State, 251 Ga. 398, 399-400 (1) (306 SE2d 645) (1983): “It should be kept in mind that the larger purpose of [OCGA § 15-12-133] is to enable counsel to identify those prospective jurors counsel desires to remove from the panel by use of peremptory strikes as opposed to challenges for cause.”

As the trial court abused its discretion by refusing to allow Meeks’ counsel to question prospective jurors about any strong feelings they might have had about child molestation, we must now evaluate whether Meeks was harmed by this error.