242 Conn. 152 | Conn. | 1997
[…] In lieu of Ihe foregoing, a single limit of liability shall be allowed as follows: (A) For damages by reason of personal
General Statutes § 4-183 (a) provides: “A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section. The filing of a petition for reconsideration is not a prerequisite to the filing of such an appeal.”
At oral argument, the plaintiffs counsel stated that the only other service in the area was Danbury-Nelson.