MCT Transportation Inc. v. Philadelphia Parking Authority
[…] (2) In addition, any Federal funds received for any of these programs is hereby specifically appropriated to those programs.
(c)Lapses. — Lapses shall be deposited in the Health Account except for the following:
(1) Lapses from monies provided for the home and community-based care services shall be reallocated to the home and community-based care program for use in succeeding years.
(2) Lapses from moneys provided for the health investment insurance program shall be reallocated to the health investment insurance program for use in succeeding years.

35 P.S. § 5701.306 (emphasis added).

. Section 510(b)(l)-(3) states as follows:

(1)The commission shall determine for the preceding calendar year the amount of its expenditures directly attributable to the regulation of each group of utilities furnishing the same kind of service, and debit the amount so determined to each group. The commission may, for purposes of the assessment, deem utilities rendering water, sewer or water and sewer service, as defined in the definition of "public utility” in section 102 (relating to definitions), as a utility group.