McRae v. Hogan
[…] Brown, Readdick, Bumgartner & Carter, Terry L. Readdick, Steven G. Blackerby, for appellees.

We therefore remand this case to the trial court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion. See, e.g., Meredith v. Thompson, 312 Ga.App. 697, 702-703 (719 SE2d 592) (2011) (case remanded when it had “numerous theories of recovery asserted against each of the three individual defendants” that were not addressed by the trial court).

Judgments affirmed in part and vacated in part, and case remanded.

Barnes, P. J., and Phipps, P. J., concur.

See OCGA § 5-6-46 (a) (“In civil cases, the notice of appeal... shall serve as supersedeas upon payment of all costs in the trial court by the appellant.”).

“In summary judgment proceedings!,] the rules on admissibility of evidence apply. . . .” Hodges v. Putzel Electric Contractors, 260 Ga. App. 590, 594 (1) (580 SE2d 243) (2003). See also Lance v. Elliott, 202 Ga. App. 164, 167 (413 SE2d 486) (1991).