Maynard v. Hustead
[…] Eor that reason, even though it be agreeable with, all parties that the legatees receive the property given them by the will, Alice M. Douglas still died intestate in so far as concerns any other property she may have owned, and the error, if any, in vacating the decree of distribution in toto cannot, as suggested, be called harmless under the record as it appears to us.

The petitioners seeking to vacate the decree of distribution base their right under subdivisions 3, 4, and 7 of section 556, O. S. 1931 (12 Okla. St. Ann. sec. 1031), which, they point out, by section 564, O. S. 1931 (12 Okla. St. Ann. sec. 984), give the county court authority to vacate its own orders upon the grounds specified by the statute. The order may be vacated under subdivision 3 “for mistake, neglect or omission of the clerk, or irregularity in obtaming a judgment or order”; under subdivision 4 “for fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining the judgment or order”; and under subdivision 7 “for unavoidable casualty or misfortune, preventing the party from prosecuting or defending.”