May v. State
[…] We find, absent new evidence such as presented in Giglio v. United States, supra, from the record, that the testifying accomplice’s dealings with the prosecutor’s staff was brought out before the court and the jury and did not constitute a suppression of material evidence meriting a reversal or new trial.

The second error alleged in both briefs is that the testimony of the accomplice was not corroborated as required by 22 O.S. § 742, which reads as follows:

“A conviction cannot be had upon the testimony of an accomplice unless he be corroborated by such other evidence as *457tends to connect the defendant with the commission of the offense, and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely show the commission of the offense or the cirmumstances thereof.”

There is no doubt that Earnest was an accomplice to the crime, being charged conjointly in the offense for which the accused was tried.