Maxwell Hoffman v. A.J. Arave, Warden
[…] See Colo. R.Crim. P. 32.2(b)(3); Tex. Crim.App. R. for Appointment of Counsel under art. 11071, § 2(d) (adopted by per curiam order of August 2, 1999).

. Effective August 8, 1995, the Idaho Legislature amended Idaho Code § 19-2719 to require an "Inquiry Into the Need For New Counsel” where a capital defendant indicates that he wishes to raise claims of ineffective assistance of counsel. See Idaho Code § 19-2719(A) (1995) and supra note 11.

. The only reference in Idaho Code § 19-2719 to the compilation of trial and sentencing records pending post-conviction proceedings states: "When a judgment imposing the penalty of death is filed, the clei'k and the reporter shall begin preparation of the transcripts of the trial, and other proceedings, and the clerk’s transcript.” Idaho Code § 19-2719(9). The statute directs that preparation of the record begin immediately following the entry of a capital judgment, but provides no reciprocal mandatory date of completion.