Matter of Montagna
[…] Section 702(a) of the Bankruptcy Code of 1978 is as follows:

"(a) A creditor may vote for a candidate for trustee only if such creditor—
(1) holds an allowable, undisputed, fixed, liquidated, unsecured claim of a kind entitled to distribution under section 726(a)(2), 726(a)(3), or 726(a)(4) of this title;
(2) does not have an interest materially adverse, other than an equity interest that is not substantial in relation to such creditors's interest as a creditor, to the interest of creditors entitled to such distribution; and
(3) is not an insider."

Mr.