Matter of Marriage of Roth
[…] The parties have agreed that the maintenance obligation set forth herein shall not be subject to modification, and this provision shall be construed as a separation contract as provided for in R.C.W. 26.09.070."

[2] RCW 26.09.070(7) reads in part as follows:

"When the separation contract so provides, the decree may expressly preclude or limit modification of any provision for maintenance set forth in the decree."