Maryland State Board of Pharmacy v. Spencer
[…] *156JUDGMENT AFFIRMED IN PART, AND VACATED IN PART.

CASE REMANDED TO THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR BALTIMORE CITY WITH INSTRUCTIONS TO REMAND TO THE MARYLAND STATE BOARD OF PHARMACY FOR FURTHER PROCEEDINGS CONSISTENT WITH THIS OPINION. COSTS TO BE PAID BY APPELLANT.

. Appellee raises six questions, essentially rephrasing appellant’s questions and raising additional due process concerns. We will address these concerns in our discussion of appellant's third question.

. Md.Code (1984, 1999 Repl.Vol.), § 10-226(b) of the State Government Article states:

If, at least 2 calendar weeks before a license expires, the licensee makes sufficient application for renewal of the license, the license does not expire until: (1) the unit takes final action on the application; and (2) either:

*144(i) the time for seeking judicial review of the action expires; or

(ii) any judicial stay of the trait’s final action expires.

. The record reflects the following exchange;

Ms. Gill (the prosecutor): All right. Ms. Spencer, you indicated—

Mr. Kaufman (appellee’s counsel): Excuse me, Mr. Love, do you mind waking up?

Mr. Love: I am wide awake!