Maryland State Board of Pharmacy v. Spencer
[…] Mr. Kaufman: I didn’t point my finger at you in anger.

Mr. Ades: Mr. Kaufman!

Mr. Kaufman: Mr. Ades, sit down and behave yourself.

. Section 12-301 of the Health Occupations Article states:

(a)Except as otherwise provided in this title, an individual shall be licensed by the Board before the individual may practice pharmacy in this State.

Section 12-701 states:

Except as otherwise provided in this title, a person may not practice, attempt to practice, or offer to practice pharmacy in this State unless licensed by the Board.

Section 12-707(e)(l) states:

Any person who violates § 12-701 (“Practicing pharmacy without a license’’) or § 12-703 (“Operating a pharmacy without a permit”) of this subtitle is subject to a civil fine of not moré than $50,000 to be assessed by the Board.

Section 12-313 (b)(24) states: