Martin v. United States
[…] The court agrees with prior case law interpreting this provision “to limit review to the question of whether the Secretary has acted rationally and within his statutory authority.” Grav v. United States, 14 Cl.Ct. 390, 394 (1988) (as applied to Milk Diversion Program, 7 U.S.C. § 1446(d)), aff'd, 886 F.2d 1305 (Fed.Cir.1989). See also Carruth v. United States, 224 Ct.Cl. 422, 437, 627 F.2d 1068, 1076 (1980) (as applied to peanut price support program, 7 U.S.C. § 1421 et seq.); Gibson v. United States, 11 Cl.Ct. 6, 14 (1986) (as applied to Payment-in-Kind Program, 7 U.S.C. § 1421 et seq.).

Section 1385 states:

The facts constituting the basis for any ... payment under ... any loan, or price support operation, or the amount thereof, when officially determined in conformity with the applicable regulations prescribed by the Secretary [of Agriculture] or by the [CCC], shall be final and conclusive and shall not be reviewable by any other officer or agency of the Government____