Marlow v. West
[…] In making this determination, the RO should address and fully answer the arguments, including the claim for relief under [38 U.S.C. § 503(a)], advanced in support of the appellant’s claim in the claimant’s brief received at the Board in June 1995.

R. at 20-21. Section 503(a), title 38, United States Code, states the following:

If the Secretary determines that benefits administered by the Department have not been provided by reason of administrative error on the part of the Federal Government or any of its employees, the Secretary may provide such relief on account of such error as the Secretary determines equitable, including the payment of moneys to any person whom the Secretary *55determines is equitably entitled to such moneys.

(emphasis added); see also Darrow v. Derwinski 2 Vet.App. 303 (1992). Before this Court, the appellant requests that the Court order VA to pay Ms.