Mark Twain Bancshares, Inc. v. Kostman
[…] The judgment of the circuit court is reversed and that part of the decision of the Banking Board relating to incorporation of the new bank is sustained. The cause is remanded with instructions that circuit court reinstate and affirm the decision of the Banking Board.

SIMEONE, P. J., and GUNN, J., concur.

. The Board’s findings of fact and conclusions of law on the branch banking issue are woefully uninformative. As we noted in Central Bank of Clayton v. State Banking Board, 509 S.W.2d 175 (Mo.App. banc 1974), § 536.090 requires a written statement of the agency’s findings of fact and conclusions of law as well as “a concise statement of the findings on which the agency bases its order.” The ruling here does not comply with the statute on the branch banking issue, and would, if considered here, leave the court with “an impossible task” of determining the case de novo. Century State Bank v. State Banking Board, 523 S.W.2d 856 (Mo.App.1975).