Marinette County v. TAMMY C.
[…] Second, because of that determination of need, the child must have been placed outside the parental home pursuant to at least one court order, or similarly had his or her out-of-home placement continued. Third, the order or orders placing the child outside the home must have contained the notice required in another statute, § 48.356(2). Well-informed persons could not reasonably differ as to the requirements of this statute.

¶ 13. Next, we consider the language of the statute referenced in Wis. Stat. § 48.415. Section 48.356(2), Stats., provides: "In addition to the notice required under sub. (1), any written order which places a child outside the home or denies visitation under sub. (1) *216 shall notify the parent or parents of the information specified under sub. (1)." As we recognized in Jamie L., well-informed people could not reasonably differ as to what these words mean. This statute unambiguously requires that any written order which places the child outside the home under § 48.356(1) notify the parent of the same information that sub. (1) specifies.