164 Wash. App. 569 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2011
[…] Clerk’s Papers at 113.
CR 56(c).
Schaaf v. Highfield, 127 Wn.2d 17, 21, 896 P.2d 665 (1995).
Lake v. Woodcreek Homeowners Ass’n, 169 Wn.2d 516, 526, 243 P.3d 1283 (2010) (quoting Arborwood Idaho, LLC v. City of Kennewick, 151 Wn.2d 359, 367, 89 P.3d 217 (2004)).
Id.
State v. Engel, 166 Wn.2d 572, 578, 210 P.3d 1007 (2009).
Rest. Dev., Inc. v. Cananwill, Inc., 150 Wn.2d 674, 682, 80 P.3d 598 (2003).
State v. Armendariz, 160 Wn.2d 106, 110, 156 P.3d 201 (2007).
(Emphasis added.)
(Emphasis added.)
RCW 11.02.005(15).
Id.
RCW 11.11.060 (“[T]he entitlement of the testamentary beneficiary to the nonprobate asset vest[s] immediately upon death of the owner”).
Clerk’s Papers at 243.
Brief of Respondent at 9.
Id.
RCW 11.02.005(15).
(Emphasis added.)
(Emphasis added.)
113 Wn. App. 839, 55 P.3d 664 (2002).
Id. at 840-41.
Id. at 841.
Id.
Id.
Id.
Id.
Id.
Id. at 842-43.
Id. at 843.