Mahl v. Principi
[…] See 38 U.S.C. § 7261(a) (mandating that this Court “shall ... decide all relevant questions of law, interpret constitutional, statutory, and regulatory provisions, and determine the meaning or applicability of the terms of an action of the Secretary”).