Maggiore v. Kovach
[…] According*190ly, we affirm the judgment of the court of appeals and hold that Maggiore provided Kovach with sufficient notice to vacate the property.

Roderick Linton, L.L.P., Duard D. Bradshaw and Tamara A. O’Brien, for appellant. John B. Wirtz, for appellee.

Judgment affirmed.

Resnick, F.E. Sweeney, Pfeifer, Lundberg Stratton, O’Connor and O’Donnell, JJ., concur.

. Maggiore does not rely on Division (D) in support of his argument that R.C. 5321.17 does not require him to provide a 30-day notice to terminate the month-to-month tenancy. R.C. 5321.17(D) provides that “[t]his section does not apply to a termination based on the breach of a condition of a rental agreement.” The failure to pay rent in the instant case would likely constitute a “breach of a condition of a rental agreement.” Maggiore, however, failed to raise such an argument; therefore, we do not address it.