Maddrey v. State
[…] Matushefske, 215 A.2d 443, 446 (Del.Super.Ct. 1965) (stating that the determination of true facts and the drawing of any inferences from the proven facts are matters solely within the jury's province); State v. Winsett, 205 A.2d 510, 521 (Del.Super.Ct.1964) (stating that the degree of credit to be given to the evidence of a participant or accomplice is a matter exclusively within the province of the jury)).

[8] Del.Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1447A ("A person who is in possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony is guilty of possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony. Possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony is a class B felony."). A "firearm" is defined as "any weapon from which a shot, projectile or other object may be discharged by force of combustion, explosive, gas and/or mechanical means, whether operable or inoperable, loaded or unleaded." Del.Code Ann. tit. 11, § 222(12).