Lyes v. City of Riviera Beach, FL
[…] We do likewise.

III.

Accordingly, we REVERSE the order of the district court, save for those issues discussed in note 15, supra, which we AFFIRM. This ease is REMANDED to the district court for proceedings consistent with this opinion.

. See id. § 163.355 (governing body must determine that: (1) slum or blighted areas or areas with shortage of affordable housing exist in jurisdiction; and (2) redevelopment efforts are “necessary in the interest of the public health, safety, morals, or welfare of the residents”); id. § 163.356(1) (governing body must also find that there is a specific need for a redevelopment agency).

. We note that the Supreme Court recently decided that an entity’s "employer” status should be determined by counting employees under the so-called "payroll method,” see Walters v.