Lupoe v. State
[…] We therefore reject these claims.

17. Carter asserts that the evidence of Lupoe’s and Williams’s gang affiliations and activities unduly prejudiced the jury against him and denied him due process. To the extent that Carter is contending that the trial court made an evidentiary error in not excluding this evidence on the ground of prejudice, see OCGA § 24-4-403 (saying that “[rjelevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice”), he made no such objection at trial. The issue is therefore reviewable only for plain error. See OCGA § 24-1-103 (d). Because the evidence of Lupoe’s and Williams’s gang affiliations and activities was relevant to the gang-related counts of the indictment, see Zamudio, 332 Ga.