Luna v. State
[…] That for the reasons as set out herein the application should be and the same is in all things denied.”

From said denial the defendant perfected this appeal.

The first issue which must be determined by this Court is one of whether the defendant is entitled to an adjudication under the Post Conviction Relief Act as to the validity of the 1954 judgment and sentence since the sentence has been wholly executed.

The Post Conviction Relief Act, 22 O.S. 1971, §§ 1080-1088, contains no requirement that an applicant be in custody, under any form of restraint or supervision, or that the sentence be unsatisfied in any respect; § 1080 providing as follows:

“Any person who has been convicted of, or sentenced for, a crime and who claims:
“(a) that the conviction or the sentence was in violation of the Constitution of the United States or the Constitution or laws of this state;
⅜ Jjc ⅜ ⅜ sfs
“(e) * * *; or
“(f) that the conviction or sentence is otherwise subject to collateral attack upon any ground of alleged error heretofore available under any common law, statutory or other writ, motion, petition, proceeding or remedy;